By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Patrick Mcneil And Patric Miller FAILE

1975/1976, Canada/USA

Also known as: Mcneil, Miller, Patric

Name Duo With Patrick Mcneil And Patric Miller FAILE
Birth 1975/1976


FAILE, biography:

Brooklyn-based artistic collaboration between Patrick McNeil (b. 1975, Edmonton, CA) and Patrick Miller (b. 1976, Minneapolis, MN).

FAILE is a Brooklyn artist cooperation, founded in 1999 by the two street art activist Patrick McNeil (born 1975, Edmonton, Alberta) and Patrick Miller (born 1976, Minneapolis, Minnesota). The two artists, with the background of the graphic or graphic design studies, create with FAILE remarkable works, known for a wide ranging multimedia practice, the explorations of duality through the use of a fragmented style and collage. The works are focused of stencils and adhesive techniques (Wheat paste) as well as of painting and prints. Multilayered visual worlds are emerged, which are inspired by comic books, movies and other contemporary mass media in a gloomy Neo-Pop Art with often dualistic image statements.

Source: Art Signature Dictionary

Happens Every Day by Patrick Mcneil And Patric Miller FAILE

Happens Every Day (2014)

Price SEK 4,000 (€416)
Estimated SEK 6,000
Bunny Girl by Patrick Mcneil And Patric Miller FAILE

Bunny Girl (2003)

Price EUR 1,800
Estimated EUR 1,800–3,600
Sex Ad by Patrick Mcneil And Patric Miller FAILE

Sex Ad (1986)

Price SEK 0 (€0) Not sold
Estimated SEK 15,000–18,000
Sex Ad by Patrick Mcneil And Patric Miller FAILE

Sex Ad

Price SEK 0 (€0)
Estimated SEK 20,000–25,000