By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Robert THEGERSTRÖM

1857–1919, England/Sweden

Also known as: RTHM

Name: Robert THEGERSTRÖM
Birth: 1857, England
Died: 1919, Sweden

Robert Thegerström studied at the Art Academy and the Academie Julian in Paris. He lived in France for 12 years. He painted people types and figurative compositions from the Orient. Mood Landscape with motifs from the Stockholm area in Sweden. He was also a graphic artist and has done fine leaves of MEZZOTINT. He became a close friend of Anders Zorn and took a strong impression of his outdoor paintings.
Represented: Artists\' Club, Wilhelm Stenhammar, the National Museum in Stockholm, Prince Eugen Waldemarsudde, Malmo Museum, Göteborg Museum of Art, Norrköping, Linköping, Kristianstad Museum and Zorn Museum in Mora.

Flicka Med Svart Slöja Och Hårsmycke by Robert THEGERSTRÖM

Flicka Med Svart Slöja Och Hårsmycke (1882)

Price SEK 10,000 (€1,104)
Estimated SEK 18,000–20,000
Porträtt Troligen Av Otto Hirsch (sr.) by Robert THEGERSTRÖM

Porträtt Troligen Av Otto Hirsch (sr.) (1896)

Price SEK 14,000 (€1,545)
Estimated SEK 10,000–15,000
Soirée De Septembre by Robert THEGERSTRÖM

Soirée De Septembre (1890)

Price SEK 42,000 (€4,889)
Estimated SEK 40,000–50,000
Självporträtt Med Pipa by Robert THEGERSTRÖM

Självporträtt Med Pipa (1898)

Price SEK 55,000 (€6,402)
Estimated SEK 12,000–15,000
Konstnärens Mor Amalia Thegerström Sittande I Interiör by Robert THEGERSTRÖM

Konstnärens Mor Amalia Thegerström Sittande I Interiör (1886)

Price SEK 8,500 (€989)
Estimated SEK 10,000–12,000
Bränningar by Robert THEGERSTRÖM

Bränningar

Price SEK 1,100 (€116)
Estimated SEK 1,000
Nature Morte - Kranium Med Röd Hatt by Robert THEGERSTRÖM

Nature Morte - Kranium Med Röd Hatt

Price SEK 65,000 (€7,182)
Estimated SEK 50,000–60,000
Intermezzo by Robert THEGERSTRÖM

Intermezzo (1883)

Price SEK 190,000 (€19,777)
Estimated SEK 150,000–200,000
Blommande Körsbärsträd by Robert THEGERSTRÖM

Blommande Körsbärsträd (1892)

Price SEK 16,000 (€1,665)
Estimated SEK 15,000–18,000
Tre Tidsåldrars Gravar Vid Kairo by Robert THEGERSTRÖM

Tre Tidsåldrars Gravar Vid Kairo (1889)

Price SEK 60,000 (€5,657)
Estimated SEK 50,000–60,000
Blommande Körsbärsträd by Robert THEGERSTRÖM

Blommande Körsbärsträd (1892)

Price SEK 0 (€0)
Estimated SEK 40,000–50,000