By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Sara NILSSON

1978, Sweden

Also known as: Bergman

Name Sara NILSSON
Birth 1978, Sweden

Sara Nilsson studied the design program with a focus on art, on the Beckman in Stockholm and at the Art School Basis, 1999-2001. She has illustrated books and decorative painting done.
Exhibitions: Scania and Stockholm. Public art: Wall Paintings in particular Hotel Karlaplan, dental surgeries, interior design shops and restaurants.

Sara Nilsson studerade på det estetiska programmet med inriktning på konst, vidare på Beckmans i Stockholm samt vid Konstskolan Basis, 1999-2001. Hon har illustrerat böcker och utfört dekorationsmåleri.

Utställningar:
Skåne och i Stockholm.

Offentlig utsmyckning:
Väggmålningar på bland annat Hotel Karlaplan, tandläkarmottagningar, inredningsbutiker och restauranger.

Untitled by Sara NILSSON

Untitled (2007)

Price SEK 3,500 (€364)
Estimated SEK 3,000–4,000