By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Theodor LUNDBERG

1852–1926, Sweden/Italy

Also known as: TL

Name Johan, Theodor, LUNDBERG
Birth 1852, Sweden
Died 1926, Italy

John, Theodore, Lundberg studied at the Art Academy in Stockholm and in Paris for Falguiére and in Rome where he also lived. He was a professor at the Art Academy. Represented: National Museum in Stockholm, and the Statens Museum for Kunst in Copenhagen.

Source: Art Signature Dictionary

Theodor Lundberg studerade vid Konstakademien i Stockholm och i Paris för Falguiére samt i Rom där han senare också bosatte sig. Han var professor vid Konstakademien.

Representerad:
Nationalmuseum i Stockholm, samt i Statens Museum för Kunst i Köpenhamn.

Offentlig utsmyckning:
Kungliga slottet i Stockholm och på yttre borggården Kristina Gyllenstierna, Nationalmuseum i Stockholm, Storkyrkan, Stockholm, Uppsala, Karlskrona, Artillerigården i Stockholm.

Source: Art Signature Dictionary

Kvinnoporträtt by Theodor LUNDBERG

Kvinnoporträtt (1890)

Price SEK 300 (€33)
Estimated SEK 1,500
Kvinna Omfamnande Barn by Theodor LUNDBERG

Kvinna Omfamnande Barn (1909)

Price SEK 1,250 (€142)
Estimated SEK 1,500
Gosse Lekande Med Svan by Theodor LUNDBERG

Gosse Lekande Med Svan (1920)

Price SEK 56,000 (€5,999)
Estimated SEK 30,000–35,000