By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Thure WALLNER

1888–1965, Sweden

Also known as: THW

Name: Thure, Wilhelm WALLNER
Birth: 1888
Died: 1965

Thure Wallner studied at Caleb Althin painting school. Then as autodidact. He has mostly done paintings with animal motifs in oil. He was discovered by Anders Zorn and trained by Bruno Liljefors. He captured the wild animals in flight out of its proper environment.
Represented: National Museum in Stockholm, Södertälje new Town Hall, Enschede, The Netherlands.

Source: Composed of a variety of sources from the internet.

Thure Wallner studerade vid Caleb Althins målarskola. Därefter på egen hand. Han har mest utfört målningar med djurmotiv i olja. Han blev upptäckt av Anders Zorn och upplärd av Bruno Liljefors. Han fångade de vilda djuren i flykten ute i sin rätta miljö.

Representerad:
Nationalmuseum i Stockholm, Södertälje nya Rådhus, Enschede i Holland.

Källa: Sammansatt av olika källor från internet.

Flygande Tjäder by Thure WALLNER

Flygande Tjäder (1917)

Price SEK 16,000 (€1,728)
Estimated SEK 25,000–30,000
Vinterhare by Thure WALLNER

Vinterhare (1915)

Price SEK 30,000 (€3,492)
Estimated SEK 25,000–30,000
Sparvhök Fångar Rödhake by Thure WALLNER

Sparvhök Fångar Rödhake

Price SEK 21,000 (€2,370)
Estimated SEK 20,000–25,000
älgpar I Vinterskrud by Thure WALLNER

älgpar I Vinterskrud (1937)

Price SEK 24,000 (€2,708)
Estimated SEK 20,000–25,000
Sparvhök Fångar Rödhake by Thure WALLNER

Sparvhök Fångar Rödhake

Price SEK 21,000 (€2,370)
Estimated SEK 20,000–25,000
älgpar I Vinterskrud by Thure WALLNER

älgpar I Vinterskrud (1937)

Price SEK 24,000 (€2,708)
Estimated SEK 20,000–25,000
Rovfågel På Skärgårdsö by Thure WALLNER

Rovfågel På Skärgårdsö (1917)

Price SEK 14,000 (€1,537)
Estimated SEK 6,000
Gråsparvar Vid Solbelyst Husvägg by Thure WALLNER

Gråsparvar Vid Solbelyst Husvägg

Price SEK 38,000 (€4,168)
Estimated SEK 20,000–25,000
Kungsörnsfamilj I Fjällandskap by Thure WALLNER

Kungsörnsfamilj I Fjällandskap

Price SEK 20,000 (€2,194)
Estimated SEK 20,000–25,000
Ekorre På Sten by Thure WALLNER

Ekorre På Sten

Price SEK 6,000 (€658)
Estimated SEK 8,000–10,000
älgar I Skogslandskap by Thure WALLNER

älgar I Skogslandskap

Price SEK 20,000 (€2,194)
Estimated SEK 25,000–30,000
Sommarlandskap by Thure WALLNER

Sommarlandskap (1914)

Price SEK 3,200 (€326)
Estimated SEK 3,000
Gulsparvar by Thure WALLNER

Gulsparvar

Price SEK 5,000 (€513)
Estimated SEK 5,000

Blommande Kvist Med Starar

Price SEK 20,000 (€1,913)
Estimated SEK 20,000–25,000

Gulsparv Bland ängsblommor

Price SEK 7,000 (€670)
Estimated SEK 8,000–10,000

Hare I Vinterlandskap

Price SEK 15,000 (€1,435)
Estimated SEK 15,000–18,000
Havsörn by Thure WALLNER

Havsörn

Price SEK 3,800 (€364)
Estimated SEK 5,000

Räv Och And

Price SEK 5,500 (€540)
Estimated SEK 6,000–8,000
älgar I Höstlandskap by Thure WALLNER

älgar I Höstlandskap (1931)

Price SEK 40,000 (€3,771)
Estimated SEK 40,000–50,000
Talgoxe by Thure WALLNER

Talgoxe

Price SEK 7,500 (€707)
Estimated SEK 80,000–10,000
Vinterlandskap Med Fasantupp Och Höna by Thure WALLNER

Vinterlandskap Med Fasantupp Och Höna

Price SEK 14,000 (€1,320)
Estimated SEK 15,000–18,000
Törnskata På Blommande Gren by Thure WALLNER

Törnskata På Blommande Gren

Price SEK 21,000 (€1,980)
Estimated SEK 12,000–15,000
Vinterhare by Thure WALLNER

Vinterhare

Price SEK 7,000 (€723)
Estimated SEK 6,000