By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Ulf WIKSTRÖM

1916, Sweden

Also known as: UW

Name Ulf, Ernst Ingemar WIKSTRÖM
Birth 1916, Sweden

Ulf E. Wikstrom studied in France. He paints mainly landscapes and still lifes in oil and gouache. He paints expressionistic in a light tone. In his late paintings are also cubism. Represented at Moderna Museet in Stockholm, Värmland\'s Museum in Karlstad and Jönköping Museum.

Ulf E. Wikström har gjort studieresor till Frankrike. Han målar huvudsakligen landskap och stilleben i olja och gouache. Han uttrycker sig expressionistiskt i en ljus ton. I hans sena måleri finns också kubism.

Representerad:
Moderna Muséet i Stockholm, Värmlands museum i Karlstad och Jönköping museum.

Source: Art Signature Dictionary

Motriv Från Skåne by Ulf WIKSTRÖM

Motriv Från Skåne

Price SEK 500 (€51)
Estimated SEK 1,000