By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Vasili Yakovlevich GRATCHEV

1831–1905, Russia

Also known as: Grachev / Graczew

Name: GRATCHEV
Birth: 1831
Died: 1905
Gilt Bronze Depicting A Driver With Troika, With Two Passengers by Vasili Yakovlevich GRATCHEV

Gilt Bronze Depicting A Driver With Troika, With Two Passengers

Price USD 2,760 (€2,019)
Incl. buyer's premium
Estimated USD 800–1,200
Hunter On A Horse by Vasili Yakovlevich GRATCHEV

Hunter On A Horse

Price USD 0 (€0)
Not sold
Estimated USD 20,000–30,000
Inkwell In The Shape Of Three Bayonets Surrounding A Drum by Vasili Yakovlevich GRATCHEV

Inkwell In The Shape Of Three Bayonets Surrounding A Drum

Price USD 4,200 (€3,153)
Estimated USD 3,500–4,500
Seated Cossack by Vasili Yakovlevich GRATCHEV

Seated Cossack

Price USD 4,500 (€3,378)
Estimated USD 2,500–3,500
Slädfärd by Vasili Yakovlevich GRATCHEV

Slädfärd

Price SEK 20,000 (€1,913)
Estimated SEK 8,000–10,000