By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Vladimir Davidovich BARANOV-ROSSINE

1888–1942, Russia

Also known as: Baranoff

Name: BARANOV-ROSSINE
Birth: 1888
Died: 1942
Still Life by Vladimir Davidovich BARANOV-ROSSINE

Still Life (1910-15)

Price EUR 150,000
Estimated EUR 120,000–240,000
Landscape With Apple Trees by Vladimir Davidovich BARANOV-ROSSINE

Landscape With Apple Trees (Executed ca.1907)

Price USD 48,000 (€36,030)
Estimated USD 40,000–60,000