By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Arne FRIFARARE

1956, Sweden

Also known as: AF

Name Arne FRIFARARE
Birth 1956, Sweden

Arne Frifarare

Education:
Royal University College of Fine Arts, Stockholm 1982 - 1987
Pernbys målarskola 1979 - 1980
Gerlesborgsskolan 1978 - 1979

Solo Exhibitions:
Galerie Bel\\\'Art, Stockholm, 2009
Lilla Galleriet, Helsingborg, 2009
Galerie Bel\\\'Art, Stockholm, 2008
Galleri Persson, Malmö 2006
Lilla Galleriet, Helsingborg 2006
Galleri Birgersson, Halmstad 2005
Galleri Kavaletten, Stockholm 2004
Lilla Galleriet, Helsingborg 2002
Galleri Kavaletten, Stockholm 2002
Galleri Kavaletten, Stockholm 2000
Galleri Viktoria, Dala Husby 1996
Lilla Galleriet, Umeå 1994
¨Majoren¨, Sollefteå 1994
Galleri Svenska Bilder, Stockholm 1992

Group Exhibitions:
Konstmässan, Sollentuna, 2008, with Galerie Bel\\\'Art
Vårsalongen Liljevalchs Konsthall Stockholm 2000
Vårsalongen Liljevalchs Konsthall Stockholm 1993
¨Ung sommar¨, Södertälje Konsthall 1987
¨Gränsvärden¨, Heland Wetterling Gallery, Stockholm 1987
Galärvarvsprojektet 1983
Vårsalongen Lijevalchs Konsthall Stockholm 1982

Represented:
Statens Konstråd
Södertälje Kommun
Umeå Kommun
Dal Regemente
SAK, Sveriges Allmäna Konstförening

Source: http://www.belart.se/artists/arne_frifarare/

Ett Eget Rum by Arne FRIFARARE

Ett Eget Rum (2009)

Price SEK 5,000 (€513)
Estimated SEK 6,000