By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Daniel WAHLBERG

1978, Sweden

Also known as: DW

Name Daniel WAHLBERG
Birth 1978, Sweden
Lived & Active In Stockholm, Sweden

Daniel Wahlberg

Group exhibition:
2008 320 kvadrat, Allmänna Galleriet End exhibition, Bruno gallerian
2007 Julexpo,Centrum för fotografi
2006 Julexpo, Centrum för fotografi Vårsalongen, Liljevalchs Konsthall Grand Finale, Fotografins hus
2005 Fotoskolan I Sthlm, Fotografins hus
Gröna linjen, Fotografins hus
2003 GFU: s End exhibition, Galleri Hagman

Separate exhibition:
2007 Tribute, Hotel Columbus
2004 4H, Jakobsbergs libraryEducation:
2005-2006 Fotoskolan I Stockholm http://www.fotoskolansthlm.se/
2005-2006 Mittuniversitetet Digital photography
2005-2006 Konstfack Photography/video history
2003-2004 GFU - Basic photo education

Assignments:
2009 AB Stockholms Auktionsverk Hotel Hellsten Meter Film & Television Horailand AB OTW Sport Televisoin Carnegie Investment Bank AB
2008 AB Stockholms Auktionsverk Hotel Hellsten IVA Stadsmissionen
2007 AB Stockholms Auktionsverk Hotel Hellsten Nautilus Another textile company Sthlm AB Malmsten & Martinsson AB Tidningen CHEF
2006 AB Stockholms Auktionsverk Hotel Hellsten Folkuniversitetet David Söderlund (clothes designer)
2006 Practice with Mattias Edwall -One of the most experienced Fashion photographer in Sweden
2006-2007 Assistant to photographer Gunnar Bergkrantz

Source: www.danielwahlberg.se

Stockholmsmotiv by Daniel WAHLBERG

Stockholmsmotiv (2005)

Price SEK 800 (€86)
Estimated SEK 1,500