By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Emile Henri BERNARD

1868–1941, France

Also known as: EB

Name: BERNARD
Birth: 1868
Died: 1941

"tonnerre (st Pierre)"

Price SEK 20,000 (€2,210)
Estimated SEK 25,000
Interiör by Emile Henri BERNARD

Interiör

Price SEK 2,600 (€301)
Estimated SEK 1,000
Campement Arabe by Emile Henri BERNARD

Campement Arabe (1902)

Price SEK 66,000 (€7,643)
Estimated SEK 80,000–100,000
Molosmes - Yonne by Emile Henri BERNARD

Molosmes - Yonne (Executed 1915)

Price SEK 32,000 (€3,891)
Estimated SEK 40,000
Untitled by Emile Henri BERNARD

Untitled (Executed 1915)

Price SEK 0 (€0)
Not sold, incl. buyer's premium
Estimated SEK 60,000–80,000
Pietà by Emile Henri BERNARD

Pietà

Price SEK 1,800 (€199)
Estimated SEK 2,500
Modellakt by Emile Henri BERNARD

Modellakt (1918)

Price SEK 2,800 (€310)
Estimated SEK 2,500
Femmes Arabes Au Repos by Emile Henri BERNARD

Femmes Arabes Au Repos (Executed 1893)

Price SEK 5,000 (€571)
Estimated SEK 7,500
Kvinna Och Gris by Emile Henri BERNARD

Kvinna Och Gris

Price SEK 0 (€0)
Estimated SEK 2,000
Liggande Modell by Emile Henri BERNARD

Liggande Modell

Price SEK 0 (€0)
Estimated SEK 1,500