By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Eva BAGGE

1871–1964, Sweden

Also known as: EB

Name: Eva BAGGE
Birth: 1871, 15/12, Sweden
Died: 1964, Sweden

Eva Bagge studied at the Art Academy in Stockholm for Georg von Rosen and Gustav Cederstrom, and at ”Konstnärsförbundets Skola” in Sweden. She undertook trips to Italy and to France where she is studying at the Académie Calarossi. She painted landscapes environments with courtyards, exteriors and interiors. She had her breakthrough as an artist at age 70.
Represented in Sweden: the National Museum in Stockholm Modern Museum in Stockholm, Malmo Museum in Gripsholm Castle collections.

Source: Composed of a variety of sources from the internet.

Eva Bagge studerade vid Konstakademien i Stockholm för bl.a. Georg von Rosen och Gustav Cederström, samt vid Konstnärsförbundets skola. Hon företar resor till Italien och till Frankrike där hon studerar på Académie Calarossi. Hon målar landskapsmiljöer med gårdar, exteriörer och interiörer. Hon fick sitt genombrott som konstnär först vid 70 års ålder.

Representerad:
Nationalmuseum i Stockholm Moderna Muséet i Stockholm, Malmö Museum och i Gripsholms slottssamlingar.

Källa: Sammansatt av olika källor från internet.

Apelsiner I Tennskål by Eva BAGGE

Apelsiner I Tennskål (1957)

Price SEK 18,000 (€1,987)
Estimated SEK 10,000–12,000
Blå Mugg Och Apelsiner by Eva BAGGE

Blå Mugg Och Apelsiner (-58)

Price SEK 4,400 (€514)
Estimated SEK 4,000
Porträtt by Eva BAGGE

Porträtt (1960)

Price SEK 3,400 (€385)
Estimated SEK 1,500
Väderkvarn by Eva BAGGE

Väderkvarn

Price SEK 4,400 (€492)
Estimated SEK 3,000
Interiör Med Stilleben by Eva BAGGE

Interiör Med Stilleben (-63)

Price SEK 5,500 (€612)
Estimated SEK 3,000

Interiör Med Kvinna (-52)

Price SEK 6,500 (€709)
Estimated SEK 3,000
Interiör Med Kvinna by Eva BAGGE

Interiör Med Kvinna (-52)

Price SEK 6,500 (€709)
Estimated SEK 3,000
Vid Brasan by Eva BAGGE

Vid Brasan

Price SEK 3,000 (€299)
Estimated SEK 3,500
Landskap Från Skåne by Eva BAGGE

Landskap Från Skåne (1929)

Price SEK 4,000 (€391)
Estimated SEK 1,000–1,200
Konstnären Vid Sitt Staffli by Eva BAGGE

Konstnären Vid Sitt Staffli

Price SEK 7,000 (€670)
Estimated SEK 8,000–10,000
Carl Achatz (1901-74), Kungl Filharmonin by Eva BAGGE

Carl Achatz (1901-74), Kungl Filharmonin (1935)

Price SEK 2,800 (€269)
Estimated SEK 3,000