By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Gertrud WIESELGREN

1929, Germany/Sweden

Also known as: Wieselgren-Hallström

Name Gertrud, Hildegard WIESELGREN
Birth 1929, Germany

Gertrud Wieselgren studerade vid Essem målarskola i Malmö, Otte Skölds målarskola och Konstakademien.
Representerad: i Nationalmuseum i Stockholm, Malmö Museum och Hälsinglands museum i Hudiksvall.

Sittande Modell by Gertrud WIESELGREN

Sittande Modell

Price SEK 950 (€102) Incl. buyer's premium
Estimated SEK 2,000
(2)

(2) "kala Träd" Och "oxlar I Maj"

Price SEK 0 (€0) Not sold
Estimated SEK 2,000
Lidingö Bridge by Gertrud WIESELGREN

Lidingö Bridge

Price SEK 2,600 (€232)
Estimated SEK 3,000