By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Harry WICHMANN

1916–1993, Sweden

Also known as: HW

Name: Harry, Richard WICHMANN
Birth: 1916, Sweden
Died: 1993

Harry Wichmann was self-taught. He undertook study tours to Spain, France, England, Portugal and North Africa. He became best known for his realistic Stockholm Pictures, who also became his specialty. He also painted people in both interiors as exteriors. He also worked as a sculptor in wood.
Represented: National Museum, Stockholm City Museum and the HM King Gustaf VI Adolf\'s collections.

Harry Wichmann var autodidakt. Han företog studieresor till Spanien, Frankrike, England, Portugal och Nordafrika. Han blev mest känd för sina realistiska Stockholmsbilder, som också blev hans specialitet. Han målade även människor i såväl interiörer som exteriörer. Han arbetade också som skulptör i trä.

Representerad:
Nationalmuséet, Stockholms Stadsmuseum och i H.M. Konung Gustav VI Adolfs samlingar.

Skärgårdsbåt by Harry WICHMANN

Skärgårdsbåt (-63)

Price SEK 900 (€105)
Estimated SEK 1,200
Stureplan by Harry WICHMANN

Stureplan (-65)

Price SEK 3,200 (€371)
Estimated SEK 3,000
Grannarna by Harry WICHMANN

Grannarna (-53)

Price SEK 3,600 (€432)
Estimated SEK 4,000
Fiskare Vid Nät Ii by Harry WICHMANN

Fiskare Vid Nät Ii (-54)

Price SEK 1,100 (€121)
Estimated SEK 1,500
Tidningar by Harry WICHMANN

Tidningar (1964)

Price SEK 2,500 (€279)
Estimated SEK 3,000

"chez Marie", Trädgårdsbild Samt Interiör I Växthus

Price SEK 8,000 (€913)
Estimated SEK 2,500
Nakenmodeller På Badlakan by Harry WICHMANN

Nakenmodeller På Badlakan (-78)

Price SEK 3,500 (€400)
Estimated SEK 1,500
Blomsterstånd - Röd-vit Markis by Harry WICHMANN

Blomsterstånd - Röd-vit Markis (1988)

Price SEK 1,000 (€106)
Estimated SEK 1,500
Blomsterstånd by Harry WICHMANN

Blomsterstånd (87)

Price SEK 1,100 (€117)
Estimated SEK 1,500
Stockholms Centralstation by Harry WICHMANN

Stockholms Centralstation (-65)

Price SEK 1,100 (€119)
Estimated SEK 2,000
Trädgårdsmotiv I by Harry WICHMANN

Trädgårdsmotiv I (-67)

Price SEK 2,200 (€233)
Estimated SEK 1,200
Fruktstånd by Harry WICHMANN

Fruktstånd (1980)

Price SEK 1,500 (€150)
Estimated SEK 1,500
Gatubild by Harry WICHMANN

Gatubild (1967)

Price SEK 1,500 (€147)
Estimated SEK 600–800
Stadsmotiv by Harry WICHMANN

Stadsmotiv (1967)

Price SEK 350 (€34)
Estimated SEK 1,000

"le Gouda La Meilleur (1987)

Price SEK 600 (€60)
Estimated SEK 1,000