By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Julia STRÖMBERG

1851–1920, Sweden

Also known as: JSM, JMS

Name: Julia, Charlotta Mortana STRÖMBERG
Birth: 1851, Sweden
Died: 1920

Juliet Strömberg was the daughter of Hans Strömberg. She has painted landscapes, usually from the Stockholm area. Represented: His Majesty King Gustav VI Adolf\'s collection.

Source: Art Signature Dictionary

Julia Strömberg var dotter till Hans Strömberg. Hon har målat landskap, vanligen från stockholmstrakten.

Representerad:
H. M. Konung Gustav VI Adolfs samling.

Source: Art Signature Dictionary

Landskap Med Segelbåt by Julia STRÖMBERG

Landskap Med Segelbåt (1891)

Price SEK 0 (€0)
Not sold
Estimated SEK 4,000
Landskap Med Sjö by Julia STRÖMBERG

Landskap Med Sjö (1883)

Price SEK 11,600 (€1,229)
Estimated SEK 2,000
Landskapsmotiv Med Kor Och Sjö I Fjärran by Julia STRÖMBERG

Landskapsmotiv Med Kor Och Sjö I Fjärran (1889)

Price SEK 4,000 (€486)
Estimated SEK 6,000
Insjölandskap by Julia STRÖMBERG

Insjölandskap (1882)

Price SEK 23,000 (€2,595)
Estimated SEK 20,000–25,000
Skogslandskap by Julia STRÖMBERG

Skogslandskap (1882)

Price SEK 5,200 (€632)
Estimated SEK 8,000
Vy över Sjö Och Hängträd by Julia STRÖMBERG

Vy över Sjö Och Hängträd (1886)

Price SEK 2,400 (€263)
Estimated SEK 2,000
Kustlandskap Med Båt På Strand by Julia STRÖMBERG

Kustlandskap Med Båt På Strand (85)

Price SEK 2,200 (€251)
Estimated SEK 2,000
Den öppna Grinden by Julia STRÖMBERG

Den öppna Grinden

Price SEK 12,500 (€1,301)
Estimated SEK 8,000–10,000
Insjölandskap Med Flicka På Stig by Julia STRÖMBERG

Insjölandskap Med Flicka På Stig (1878)

Price SEK 20,000 (€1,913)
Estimated SEK 20,000–30,000