By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Krukowskaja ZOIA

1903–1999, Russia/Sweden

Also known as: Kilbom

Name: Krukowskaja ZOIA
Birth: 1903, Russia
Died: 1999

Zoia (Krukowskaja) Kilbom, Russo-Swedish artist. Zoia came by marriage to Karl Kilbom 1922 to Sweden. Her best-known motifs are flowers and cityscapes.
Zoia was born in Moscow but spent much time in Sweden and has particular carried out public works of such \"Svenska Dagbladet\" and Grand Hotels in Saltsjöbaden, Sweden.

Zoia (Krukowskaja) Kilbom, rysk-svensk konstnär. Zoia kom genom giftermål med Karl Kilbom 1922 till Sverige. Hennes mest kända motiv är blommor och stadsbilder. Hon utgav Mina ryska dagar (1938).
Zoia är född i Moskva men har tillbringat stor tid i Sverige och har bl.a. utfört offentliga utsmyckningar hos exempelvis Svenska Dagbladet och Grand Hotell i Saltsjöbaden.

Representerad:
Moderna Museet, i Västerås, H. M. K., Sthlms Stadsmuseum, Sthlms Konserthus, m.fl.

Kina Slott by Krukowskaja ZOIA

Kina Slott

Price SEK 8,000 (€958)
Estimated SEK 12,000
Blomsterstilleben Med Fönsterutsikt by Krukowskaja ZOIA

Blomsterstilleben Med Fönsterutsikt

Price SEK 2,000 (€226)
Estimated SEK 1,500
Flicka Med Liljor - Mot Guldfond by Krukowskaja ZOIA

Flicka Med Liljor - Mot Guldfond

Price SEK 5,000 (€567)
Estimated SEK 2,500
Penseer - Mot Guldfond by Krukowskaja ZOIA

Penseer - Mot Guldfond

Price SEK 7,200 (€817)
Estimated SEK 2,000
Stilleben Med Orkidée Och Terrin - Mot Guldfond by Krukowskaja ZOIA

Stilleben Med Orkidée Och Terrin - Mot Guldfond

Price SEK 8,000 (€908)
Estimated SEK 4,000
Helena Goschinka by Krukowskaja ZOIA

Helena Goschinka (1925)

Price SEK 3,000 (€308)
Not sold
Estimated SEK 2,000
Figurscen by Krukowskaja ZOIA

Figurscen

Price SEK 2,500 (€253)
Estimated SEK 3,000
Figurscen by Krukowskaja ZOIA

Figurscen

Price SEK 3,200 (€309)
Estimated SEK 3,000
(2) Vardagsrumdinteriörer by Krukowskaja ZOIA

(2) Vardagsrumdinteriörer

Price SEK 1,000 (€98)
Estimated SEK 1,000–1,500