By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Nils Emil LUNDSTRÖM

1865–1960, Sweden

Also known as: NL, NEL

Name Nils Emil LUNDSTRÖM
Birth 1865
Died 1960, Sweden

Charles Eames studied in Düsseldorf and at the Art Academy in Stockholm. He undertook journeys, for example, to Germany. He was active at the ceramics factory Rörstrand 1896-1935. He was influenced by the Japanese and Danish painting. He drew Ostindia china 1933. He also worked in textile and furniture design.

Nils Emil Lundström studerade i Düsseldorf och vid Konstakademien i Stockholm. Han företog resor bl.a. till Tyskland. Han var verksam vid Rörstrand 1896-1935. Han var influerad av det japanska och danska måleriet. Han ritade Ostindia servisen 1933. Han arbetade också med textil och möbeldesign.

Utställningar:
Stockholm 1897. Paris 1900. NK 1915.

Relief, Rörstrand by Nils Emil LUNDSTRÖM

Relief, Rörstrand

Price SEK 700 (€77)
Estimated SEK 1,500
Vaser, 2 St., Rörstrand, En Signerad Nils Emil Lundström by Nils Emil LUNDSTRÖM

Vaser, 2 St., Rörstrand, En Signerad Nils Emil Lundström

Price SEK 6,200 (€681)
Estimated SEK 3,000
Porslin, Dekor Av Iris I Underglasyrfärger. by Nils Emil LUNDSTRÖM

Porslin, Dekor Av Iris I Underglasyrfärger.

Price SEK 7,500 (€763)
Estimated SEK 4,000–5,000