By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Ragnvald ‘Ragnvald M’ MAGNUSSON

1904–1984, Sweden

Also known as: SN

Name: Ragnvald, Enar ‘Ragnvald M’ MAGNUSSON
Birth: 1904, Sweden
Died: 1984

Ragnvald Magnusson studied for Tor Bjurström on Valand painting school. He undertook trips to France and Spain. He has painted figurative compositions, nudity, and landscapes from his travels in France and Spain. Painting of a naive and suggestive style.
Represented: Modern Museum in Stockholm, Gothenburg Art Museum, Borås, Gävle, Malmö Museum and Museum of self-portraits.

Source: Composed of a variety of sources from the internet.

Ragnvald Enar Magnusson studerade för Tor Bjurström på Valand. Företog resor till Frankrike och Spanien. Han har målat figurkompositioner, naket, samt landskap från sina resor i Frankrike och Spanien. Målar i en naivistisk och suggestiv stil.

Utställningar:
Stockholm hos Färg och Form 1933, Modern konst i hemmiljö 1942 och 1946, samt Liljevalchs 1947.

Representerad:
Moderna Muséet i Stockholm, Göteborgs Konstmuseum, Borås, Gävle museum och Malmö Museum med självporträtt.

Källa: Sammansatt av olika källor från internet.

Fransk Gata by Ragnvald ‘Ragnvald M’ MAGNUSSON

Fransk Gata

Price SEK 12,500 (€1,321)
Estimated SEK 4,000
Torgscen by Ragnvald ‘Ragnvald M’ MAGNUSSON

Torgscen

Price SEK 2,000 (€211)
Estimated SEK 2,500
Hus I Landskap by Ragnvald ‘Ragnvald M’ MAGNUSSON

Hus I Landskap

Price SEK 2,000 (€237)
Estimated SEK 2,500
(3 St) Studier by Ragnvald ‘Ragnvald M’ MAGNUSSON

(3 St) Studier

Price SEK 600 (€68)
Estimated SEK 1,000
Hamnbild Med Segelbåtar by Ragnvald ‘Ragnvald M’ MAGNUSSON

Hamnbild Med Segelbåtar

Price SEK 9,800 (€1,103)
Estimated SEK 4,000
Torgscen by Ragnvald ‘Ragnvald M’ MAGNUSSON

Torgscen

Price SEK 2,000 (€226)
Estimated SEK 2,500
Fiskehamn I Bretagne by Ragnvald ‘Ragnvald M’ MAGNUSSON

Fiskehamn I Bretagne

Price SEK 4,200 (€470)
Estimated SEK 3,000
Landskap by Ragnvald ‘Ragnvald M’ MAGNUSSON

Landskap

Price SEK 4,000 (€436)
Estimated SEK 4,000
Herrporträtt by Ragnvald ‘Ragnvald M’ MAGNUSSON

Herrporträtt

Price SEK 0 (€0)
Not sold
Estimated SEK 2,000
Landskap by Ragnvald ‘Ragnvald M’ MAGNUSSON

Landskap

Price SEK 3,000 (€303)
Estimated SEK 2,500
Landskap by Ragnvald ‘Ragnvald M’ MAGNUSSON

Landskap

Price SEK 3,000 (€288)
Estimated SEK 2,000
Segelbåtar by Ragnvald ‘Ragnvald M’ MAGNUSSON

Segelbåtar

Price SEK 26,000 (€2,429)
Estimated SEK 12,000–15,000