By using our service you accept the use of cookies.
Stefan W IGELSTRÖM

Stefan W IGELSTRÖM

1953, Sweden

Also known as: SWI

Name Stefan, W. IGELSTRÖM
Birth 1953, January, Sweden

From Stefan's website:
In Dalarna, in a small stonehouse, next to the village laundry, Stefan W Igelström was born i january 1953. From the rich nature and cultural legacy of Dalarna to the varied landscape of Skåne and the nearness to Europe has characterized him and his way to mediate the love of nature and life through his art.
The joy of tinkering.To create small unnecessary things that no one really needs, stimulates my senses and fills me with an inner madness and joy.

Source: http://www.swi-art.com/

Från Stefans hemsida:
I Dalarna, i ett litet stenhus brevid byns tvätteri, föddes Stefan W Igelström i januari månad 1953. Från livet i Dalarnas rika natur och kulturarv till det mångfasetterade skånska landskapet och närheten till det vida Europa har präglat honom och hans sätt att medla kärleken till naturen och livet genom konsten.
Glädjen att pyssla.
Att skapa små onödiga ting som egentligen inte behövs, stimulerar mitt sinne och fyller mig med en inre galenskap och fröjd.

Source: http://www.swi-art.com/

Utsikt Från Terrass över Strand Med Parasoller by Stefan W IGELSTRÖM

Utsikt Från Terrass över Strand Med Parasoller

Price SEK 4,600 (€537)
Estimated SEK 4,000
Landskap Med Månskära by Stefan W IGELSTRÖM

Landskap Med Månskära

Price SEK 1,200 (€135)
Estimated SEK 2,000
Stilleben I Fönster by Stefan W IGELSTRÖM

Stilleben I Fönster

Price SEK 1,300 (€147)
Estimated SEK 2,000