By using our service you accept the use of cookies.
Bo Von ZWEIGBERGK

Bo Von ZWEIGBERGK

1897–1940, Sweden

Also known as: BVZ, BZ, Z, E-Son

Name: Bo Von ZWEIGBERGK
Birth: 1897, Sweden
Died: 1940, Sweden

Bo Von (E-son) Zweigbergk studied with Carl Wilhelmson. He has painted portraits, urban and port pictures, landscapes and still lifes. Represented: National Museum in Stockholm, Karlstad and Västerås museums and Gustav VI Adolf\'s collection (King of Sweden).

Source: Internet

Bo Von (E-son) Zweigbergk studerade hos Carl Wilhelmson. Han har målat porträtt, stads och hamnbilder, landskap, och stilleben.
Representerad: Nationalmuseum i Stockholm, Karlstads och Västerås museer samt i H.M. Konung Gustav VI Adolfs samling.

Source: Art Signature Dictionary

Solig Vinterdag Hälsingland by Bo Von ZWEIGBERGK

Solig Vinterdag Hälsingland (-39)

Price SEK 1,500 (€158)
Estimated SEK 3,000
Gamla Slussen” - Motiv Från Stockholm by Bo Von ZWEIGBERGK

Gamla Slussen” - Motiv Från Stockholm (-21)

Price SEK 440,000 (€47,357)
Estimated SEK 200,000–300,000
Malmö Hamn by Bo Von ZWEIGBERGK

Malmö Hamn (-22)

Price SEK 160,000 (€17,680)
Estimated SEK 80,000–100,000
Indian Till Häst by Bo Von ZWEIGBERGK

Indian Till Häst (1921)

Price SEK 379,750 (€44,005)
Incl. buyer's premium
Estimated SEK 250,000–300,000
Stadsgården Stockholm by Bo Von ZWEIGBERGK

Stadsgården Stockholm (-21)

Price SEK 330,750 (€38,327)
Incl. buyer's premium
Estimated SEK 175,000–200,000
Självporträtt by Bo Von ZWEIGBERGK

Självporträtt (Executed in 1921)

Price SEK 379,750 (€44,005)
Incl. buyer's premium
Estimated SEK 60,000–80,000
Stilleben by Bo Von ZWEIGBERGK

Stilleben (1936)

Price SEK 0 (€0)
Not sold
Estimated SEK 2,000
Sydländskt Hus by Bo Von ZWEIGBERGK

Sydländskt Hus (-28)

Price SEK 2,000 (€224)
Estimated SEK 3,000
Hustak by Bo Von ZWEIGBERGK

Hustak (-21)

Price SEK 44,000 (€4,779)
Estimated SEK 8,000–10,000
Huskropp by Bo Von ZWEIGBERGK

Huskropp

Price SEK 600 (€62)
Estimated SEK 1,000
Solbelyst Lund by Bo Von ZWEIGBERGK

Solbelyst Lund (1935)

Price SEK 500 (€50)
Estimated SEK 1,200