By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Ferdinand HERNLUND

1837–1902, Sweden

Also known as: FH

Name Carl, Ferdinand, HERNLUND
Birth 1837, Sweden
Died 1902, Sweden

Ferdinand Hernlund studied in Germany and France. He painted landscapes with motifs from Östergötland, Småland, Öland, Kalmar, Kolmården and building construction, as Kalmar Castle, Borgholm Castle, and the Royal Palace in Stockholm.
Represented: Göteborg Museum of Art.

Ferdinand Hernlund studerade i Tyskland och Frankrike. Han målade landskap med motiv från Östergötland, Småland, Öland, Kolmården och Kalmartrakten, samt byggnationer, som Kalmar slott, Borgholms slott på Öland och Kungliga slottet i Stockholm.

Representerad:
Göteborgs Konstmuseum.

Insjölandskap by Ferdinand HERNLUND

Insjölandskap (-83)

Price SEK 9,200 (€1,030)
Estimated SEK 2,000
Gårdsmotiv by Ferdinand HERNLUND

Gårdsmotiv

Price SEK 1,000 (€116)
Estimated SEK 1,500
Insjölandskap by Ferdinand HERNLUND

Insjölandskap

Price SEK 0 (€0) Not sold
Estimated SEK 2,000
Kustlandskap Med Klipphäll by Ferdinand HERNLUND

Kustlandskap Med Klipphäll

Price SEK 6,500 (€635)
Estimated SEK 8,000–10,000