By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Joel MILA

1895–1985, Sweden

Also known as: Mattsson

Name Joel MILA
Birth 1895, Sweden
Died 1985

Joel Mila (Mattsson) studied in Göteborg and Paris.
Public art: Various compositions in several churches, the Church of Träslövsläge in an expressionistic and style.
Represented: Göteborg Museum of Art.

Joel Mila (Mattsson) studerade i Göteborg och Paris.
Offentlig utsmyckning: Olika kompositioner i flera kyrkor, i kyrkan i Träslövsläge i en expressionistisk och stil.
Representerad: Göteborgs Konstmuseum.

Landskap Med Hus by Joel MILA

Landskap Med Hus (-39)

Price SEK 1,200 (€136)
Estimated SEK 2,000
Stilleben by Joel MILA

Stilleben (-36)

Price SEK 450 (€49)
Estimated SEK 1,200
Gårdsmotiv by Joel MILA

Gårdsmotiv (-44)

Price SEK 870 (€99)
Estimated SEK 800