By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Tage E. NILSSON

1918, Sweden

Also known as: TN

Name: Tage, Evald NILSSON
Birth: 1918, Sweden

Tage Nilsson studied at Scanian Art School, Essem school and for Otte Sköld in Stockholm, Sweden. He is a landscape painter and known for his designs from Oland, Provence, Spain and Greece. Represented: Trelleborg, Ystad, Växjö and Malmö Museum, and several local governments.

Source: Art Signature Dictionary

Tage Nilsson studerade på Skånska Målarskolan, Essem skolan och för Otte Sköld i Stockholm. Han är landskapsmålare och berömd för sina motiv från Öland, Provence, Spanien och Grekland.

Separatutställning:
Malmö, Stockholm, Lund, Sala, samt i ett flertal samlings- och jurybedömda utställningar.

Representerad:
Trelleborg-, Ystad-, Växjö- och Malmö museum, samt i flera kommuner och landsting.

Source: Art Signature Dictionary

Sjöbodar by Tage E. NILSSON

Sjöbodar

Price EUR 68
Estimated EUR 53